Show Results
Results from our Show held on 21st April 2014.

Best In Show judged by Mr Hector Heathcote (Hyndsight)

  Adult Puppy
Best In Show Ch Baghdad Karim ShCM
(Saluki – Mrs S Ham & Mesdames Bockman-Chato, & Elliot-Ross)
Felinoak Alonso
(Beagle – Mrs C Tanner)
Reserve Best In Show Kiromol Kendi JW
(Rhodesian Ridgeback – Mr P & Mrs E Storey & Mrs L Piehl)
Siouxline Flynn Rider
(Dachshund (Miniature Smooth) – Mrs S Ergis)
Group 3  
 
 
 
Group 4  
 
 
 
Best Veteran Ir Ch Hibeck Clementine
(Basset Fauve De Bretagne – Mrs S E Thornton)
 

Breed Best of Breed Best Puppy
Afghan Hound
(Judge: Mr C Fittus)
Sitana Nishana at Lakarnadream JW
(Mrs J Dare)
Garamond Tayberry
(Mr D & Mrs S McLay
Basenji
(Judge: Mr S Jepson (Eardley))
 
 
Basset Fauve De Bretange
(Judge: Mr S Jepson (Eardley))
Mochras Marignac
(Mr J & Mrs S Hubble)
Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand)
(Judge: Mr S Jepson (Eardley))
Debucher Heroine
(Ms N Denny & Mrs V Phillips)
Debucher Heroine
(Ms N Denny & Mrs V Phillips)
Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit)
(Judge: Mr S Jepson (Eardley))
Overbecks Artie Fishel ShCM
(Mr S Mrs J Puckett)
Maudaxi Coco Chewnel from Marunnel
(Mrs C McEwan)
Basset Hound
(Judge: Mr S Jepson (Eardley))
Barrenger Good And Proper
(Mr T & Mrs J Bray & Ms Thexton)
Beagle
(Judge: Mr S Jepson (Eardley))
Timanso Beachcomber
(Mrs G Kemp)
Felinoak Alonso
(Mrs C Tanner)
Bloodhound
(Judge: Mrs R Barney (Verrami))
Marksbury Trivial
(Mr P & Mrs T Jolley)
Borzoi
(Judge: Mrs R Barney (Verrami))
Datcha Tabor at Menigma
(Mrs S Pinkerton)
Dachshund Mini Long-haired
(Judge: Mr H Heathcote (Hyndsight))
Dachshund Mini Smooth-haired
(Judge: Mr H Heathcote (Hyndsight))
Siouxline Flynn Rider 
(Mrs S Ergis)
Dachshund Mini Wire-haired
(Judge: Mr H Heathcote (Hyndsight))
Drakesleat Scent Sueall for Jiljac JW ShCM
(Mr J & Mrs L Billinghurst)
Palsuz Basil
(Mrs P Miller)
Dachshund Long-haired
(Judge: Mr H Heathcote (Hyndsight))
Dachslur In His Prime
(Mrs J Fricker)
Sundayshill Anastasia
(Mrs S Eve)
Dachshund Smooth-haired
(Judge: Mr H Heathcote (Hyndsight))
Hampdach Who Made Who for Adnerb
(Mrs B & Miss C Jones)
Dachshund Wire-haired
(Judge: Mr H Heathcote (Hyndsight))
Ir Ch Bystock Double O Seven at Nosinllor
(Mr P & Mrs S Rollinson)
Wagsford Lydia
(Mrs A Warren)
Deerhound
(Judges: Mrs Sam Taylor (Dogs),
Miss Natalie Heathcote (Bitches))
Ghiltan Hero
(Mrs L Seymour-Jackson)
Luckhurst Orminscraig
(Mrs N Bye)
Finnish Spitz
(Judge: Mrs R Barney (Verrami))
Inkivaari Helli
(Miss A Rolfe)
Foxhound
(Judge: Mrs R Barney (Verrami))
Greyhound
(Judge: Mrs L Cuthbert Matthews (Ailesbury))
Hamiltonstovare
(Judge: Mrs R Barney (Verrami))
Caldecacre The Curious
(Miss S Trinick)
Caldecacre The Curious
(Miss S Trinick)
Ibizan Hound
(Judge: Miss S Finnett (Hyndsight))
Amahte Runnin On Jamaican Time JW ShCM
(Mrs A Carter & Miss R Hozempa)
Afilador Thunderbolt
(Mr & Mrs N Carter)
Irish Wolfhound
(Judge: Miss S Finnett (Hyndsight))
Baronglen The Lawman ShCM
(Mr & Mrs P Pask)
Norwegian Elkhound
(Judge: Mrs R Barney (Verrami))
Ir Ch Whittimere Pandemonium
(Mr J Daly)
Otterhound
(Judge: Miss S Finnett (Hyndsight))
Ottaryx Magnum
(Mr S Gough & Miss E Ricketts)
Ottaryx Magnum
(Mr S Gough & Miss E Ricketts)
Pharoh Hound
(Judge: Miss S Finnett (Hyndsight))
Serenaker Bayamo at Talkaccatur
(M Rees & S Scott)
Portuguese Podengo (Warren Hound)
(Judge:  )
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Judge: Mrs K Lynn (Tsjakka))
Kiromol Kendi JW
(Mr & Mrs P Storey & Mrs L Piehl)
Kinabula Young Gifted In Red
(Mrs M Farliegh)
Saluki
(Judge: Miss S Finnett (Hyndsight))
Ch Baghdad Karim ShCM
(Mrs S Ham & Mesdames Bockman-Chato, & Elliot-Ross)
Bendegedig Bazinga
(Mr & Mrs A Ham)
Sloughi
(Judge:  )
Whippet
(Judge: Mrs L Cuthbert Matthews (Ailsebury))
Palmik Live To Tell JW
(Mr M Howgate & Ms Y Hull)
Turnstone Mamma Mia
(Mr & Mrs J Turnbull)
AV Hound Import Register
(Judge: Mr H Heathcote (Hyndsight))