Show Results
Results from our Show held at Thornbury Leisure Centre on 22nd April 2019.

Best In Show judged by Mrs Juliet Cooper (Merrygarth)

Mrs Cooper’s Best In Show critique.

Best In Show
 
  Adult Puppy
Best In Show Palmik King Of Clubs JW
(Whippet – Mr M Howgate & Ms Y Hull)
Michelroy Pizzazz
(Beagle – Mrs N Scarlett)
Reserve Best In Show Saxonmill Mister Mister at Shirobana
(Afghan – Ms L Young)
Caldecacre The Dazzler at Rubeusbay
(Hamiltonstovare – Miss Z Adey)
Third Best In Show Barrenger Harmony
(Basset Hound – Ms S Thexton)
Palmik Carousel
(Whippet – Mr M Howgate & Ms Y Hull)
Fourth Best In Show Lauralee Huckleberry Finn at Carpaccio JW
(Smooth-haired Dachshund – Mr J Hunt)
Adnerbs Won Vision of Gobannium
(Smooth-haired Dachshund – Mr M & Mrs T Stark)

Best Veteran In Show Horseandhound Bellagio at Menigma
(Borzoi – Mrs S Pinkerton)

Breed Best of Breed Best Puppy
Afghan Hound
(Judge: Miss Naomi Cowley (Kiristan))

Afhghan Critique
Saxonmill Mister Mister at Shirobana
(Ms L Young)
Zandahar Xtraordinary Me at Zinzani
(Mr S Finch & Miss E Hopper)
Basenji
(Judge: Mrs Tina Watkins (Blackvein))
Basset Fauve De Bretagne
(Judge: Mrs Tina Watkins (Blackvein))
Gouvier Bombay Sapphire
(Mr J & Mrs R Allenby)
Gouvier Bombay Sapphire
(Mr J & Mrs R Allenby)
Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand)
(Judge: Mrs Tina Watkins (Blackvein))
Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit)
(Judge: Mrs Tina Watkins (Blackvein))
Overbecks Kathy Tiere
(Mrs L Scott)
Soletrader Langham Rose for Overbecks
(Mrs L Scott)
Basset Hound
(Judge: Mrs Tina Watkins (Blackvein))
Barrenger Harmony
(Ms S Thexton)
Beagle
(Judge: Miss Samantha Webster (Houndscoast))

Beagle Critique
Michelroy Pazzazz
(Miss N Scarlet)
Michelroy Pazzazz
(Miss N Scarlet)
Bloodhound
(Mrs Juliet Cooper (Merrygarth))

Bloodhound Critique
Houndseeker Alaric
(Miss D Griffiths & Mr D Mortimore)
Houndseeker Bewitched
(Miss E Burnside & Mr R Manley)
Borzoi
(Mrs Juliet Cooper (Merrygarth))

Borzoi Critique
Coverdale’s Volcanus at Menigma
(Mrs S Pinkerton)
Cirneco Dell’ Etna
(Miss Tina Watkins (Blackvein))
Dachshund Mini Long-haired
(Judge: Mrs Lyn Hewson (Rekaylahn))

Dachshund Critique
Criscan Missmia
(Mrs J Norris)
Bronia Jelly Baby
Mrs P Cox
Dachshund Mini Smooth-haired
(Judge: Mrs Lyn Hewson (Rekaylahn))

Dachshund Critique
Dynastydax Periwinkle JW
(Mr J Rudkin
Kelmantre Lola
(Mrs A Tree)
Dachshund Mini Wire-haired
(Judge: Mrs Lyn Hewson (Rekaylahn))

Dachshund Critique
Beldrew Flora at Avon
(Mr A Weeks)
Bothlyn Count On Me at Fallowfield
(Mrs J Howells)S
Dachshund Long-haired
(Judge: Mrs Lyn Hewson (Rekaylahn)

Dachshund Critique
Dachshund Smooth-haired
(Judge: Mrs Lyn Hewson (Rekaylahn))

Dachshund Critique
Lauralee Huckleberry Finn at Carpaccio
(Mr J Hunt)
Adnerbs Won Vision of Gobannium
(Mr D & Mrs T Stark)
Dachshund Wire-haired
(Judge: Mrs Lyn Hewson (Rekaylahn)

Dachshund Critique
Cairparavel Kiss From A Rose
(Mrs S Clayton-Smith)
Deerhound
(Judge: Mrs Juliet Cooper (Merrygarth))

Dearhound Critique
Hunky Dory Bowie at Kilbourne
(Miss K llerwellyn)
Finnish Spitz
(Judge: Mrs Tina Watkins (Blackvein))
Ch Puulatva The Red Norseman Among Inkivaari
(Mr D Rolfe)
Foxhound
(Judge: Mrs Juliet Cooper (Merrygarth))
Greyhound
(Judge: Miss Naomi Cowley (Kiristan)

Greyhound Critique
Out Of The Blue Ad Honores (imp Fra)
(Mrs C Eishworth)
Out Of The Blue Ad Honores (imp Fra)
(Mrs C Eishworth)
Hamiltonstovare
(Judge: Mrs Juliet Cooper (Merrygarth))

Hamiltonstovare Critique
Sufayre Angels Whisper at Rubeusbay
(Mrs Z Adey)
Sufayre Angels Whisper at Rubeusbay
(Mrs Z Adey)
Ibizan Hound
(Judge: Mrs Juliet Cooper (Merrygarth))
Irish Wolfhound
(Judge: Miss Naomi Cowley (Kiristan))

Irish Wolfhound Critique
Ch Amarach Aaron of Baronglen
(Mr P & Mrs P Pask)
Norwegian Elkhound
(Judge: Mrs Tina Watkins (Blackvein))
Otterhound
(Judge: Mrs Juliet Cooper (Merrygarth))
Pharoh Hound
(Judge: Miss Naomi Cowley (Kiristan))
Litlar’s Niju Monarch Bluesmurf (imp Rus)
(Mrs C Worrall)
Portuguese Podengo (Warren Hound)
(Judge: Mrs Tina Watkins (Blackvein))
Plushcourt The Crusader
(Mrs L Haines)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Judge: Miss Emily Gray (Kijivu))

Ridgeback Critique
Diamondridge Distant Storm for Kemgordoni
(Mr M House)
Saluki
(Judge: Mrs Juliet Cooper (Merrygarth))
Sloughi
(Judge: Mrs Juliet Cooper (Merrygarth))
Whippet
(Judge: Mr Luke Samson)
Palmik King Of Clubs JW
(Mr M Howgate & Miss Y Hull)
Palmik Carousel
(Mr M Howgate & Miss Y Hull)
AV Import Register (Hound)
(Judge: Mrs Juliet Cooper (Merrygarth))

Import Register & AV Hound Critique
Newton Des Hurleurs De La Lande Blue
(Mr N Banks)