Show Results
Results from our Show held at Thornbury Leisure Centre on 22nd April 2019.

Best In Show judged by Mrs Juliet Cooper (Merrygarth)

  Adult Puppy
Best In Show Palmik King Of Clubs JW
(Whippet – Mr M Howgate & Ms Y Hull)
Michelroy Pizzazz
(Beagle – Mrs N Scarlett)
Reserve Best In Show Saxonmill Mister Mister at Shirobana
(Afghan – Ms L Young)
Caldecacre The Dazzler at Rubeusbay
(Hamiltonstovare – Miss Z Adey)
Third Best In Show Barrenger Harmony
(Basset Hound – Ms S Thexton)
Palmik Carousel
(Whippet – Mr M Howgate & Ms Y Hull)
Fourth Best In Show Lauralee Huckleberry Finn at Carpaccio JW
(Smooth-haired Dachshund – Mr J Hunt)
Adnerbs Won Vision of Gobannium
(Smooth-haired Dachshund – Mr M & Mrs T Stark)

Best Veteran In Show Horseandhound Bellagio at Menigma
(Borzoi – Mrs S Pinkerton)

Breed Best of Breed Best Puppy
Afghan Hound
(Judge: Miss Naomi Cowley (Kiristan))
Saxonmill Mister Mister at Shirobana
(Ms L Young)
Zandahar Xtraordinary Me at Zinzani
(Mr S Finch & Miss E Hopper)
Basenji
(Judge: Mrs Tina Watkins (Blackvein))
Basset Fauve De Bretagne
(Judge: Mrs Tina Watkins (Blackvein))
Gouvier Bombay Sapphire
(Mr J & Mrs R Allenby)
Gouvier Bombay Sapphire
(Mr J & Mrs R Allenby)
Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand)
(Judge: Mrs Tina Watkins (Blackvein))
Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit)
(Judge: Mrs Tina Watkins (Blackvein))
Overbecks Kathy Tiere
(Mrs L Scott)
Soletrader Langham Rose for Overbecks
(Mrs L Scott)
Basset Hound
(Judge: Mrs Tina Watkins (Blackvein))
Barrenger Harmony
(Ms S Thexton)
Beagle
(Judge: Miss Samantha Webster (Houndscoast))

Beagle Critique
Michelroy Pazzazz
(Miss N Scarlet)
Michelroy Pazzazz
(Miss N Scarlet)
Bloodhound
(Mrs Juliet Cooper (Merrygarth))
Houndseeker Alaric
(Miss D Griffiths & Mr D Mortimore)
Houndseeker Bewitched
(Miss E Burnside & Mr R Manley)
Borzoi
(Mrs Juliet Cooper (Merrygarth))
Coverdale’s Volcanus at Menigma
(Mrs S Pinkerton)
Cirneco Dell’ Etna
(Miss Tina Watkins (Blackvein))
Dachshund Mini Long-haired
(Judge: Mrs Lyn Hewson (Rekaylahn))

Dachshund Critique
Criscan Missmia
(Mrs J Norris)
Bronia Jelly Baby
Mrs P Cox
Dachshund Mini Smooth-haired
(Judge: Mrs Lyn Hewson (Rekaylahn))

Dachshund Critique
Dynastydax Periwinkle JW
(Mr J Rudkin
Kelmantre Lola
(Mrs A Tree)
Dachshund Mini Wire-haired
(Judge: Mrs Lyn Hewson (Rekaylahn))

Dachshund Critique
Beldrew Flora at Avon
(Mr A Weeks)
Bothlyn Count On Me at Fallowfield
(Mrs J Howells)S
Dachshund Long-haired
(Judge: Mrs Lyn Hewson (Rekaylahn)

Dachshund Critique
Dachshund Smooth-haired
(Judge: Mrs Lyn Hewson (Rekaylahn))

Dachshund Critique
Lauralee Huckleberry Finn at Carpaccio
(Mr J Hunt)
Adnerbs Won Vision of Gobannium
(Mr D & Mrs T Stark)
Dachshund Wire-haired
(Judge: Mrs Lyn Hewson (Rekaylahn)

Dachshund Critique
Cairparavel Kiss From A Rose
(Mrs S Clayton-Smith)
Deerhound
(Judge: Mrs Juliet Cooper (Merrygarth))
Hunky Dory Bowie at Kilbourne
(Miss K llerwellyn)
Finnish Spitz
(Judge: Mrs Tina Watkins (Blackvein))
Ch Puulatva The Red Norseman Among Inkivaari
(Mr D Rolfe)
Foxhound
(Judge: Mrs Juliet Cooper (Merrygarth))
Greyhound
(Judge: Miss Naomi Cowley (Kiristan)
Out Of The Blue Ad Honores (imp Fra)
(Mrs C Eishworth)
Out Of The Blue Ad Honores (imp Fra)
(Mrs C Eishworth)
Hamiltonstovare
(Judge: Mrs Juliet Cooper (Merrygarth))
Sufayre Angels Whisper at Rubeusbay
(Mrs Z Adey)
Sufayre Angels Whisper at Rubeusbay
(Mrs Z Adey)
Ibizan Hound
(Judge: Mrs Juliet Cooper (Merrygarth))
Irish Wolfhound
(Judge: Miss Naomi Cowley (Kiristan))
Ch Amarach Aaron of Baronglen
(Mr P & Mrs P Pask)
Norwegian Elkhound
(Judge: Mrs Tina Watkins (Blackvein))
Otterhound
(Judge: Mrs Juliet Cooper (Merrygarth))
Pharoh Hound
(Judge: Miss Naomi Cowley (Kiristan))
Litlar’s Niju Monarch Bluesmurf (imp Rus)
(Mrs C Worrall)
Portuguese Podengo (Warren Hound)
(Judge: Mrs Tina Watkins (Blackvein))
Plushcourt The Crusader
(Mrs L Haines)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Judge: Miss Emily Gray (Kijivu))

Ridgeback Critique
Diamondridge Distant Storm for Kemgordoni
(Mr M House)
Saluki
(Judge: Mrs Juliet Cooper (Merrygarth))
Sloughi
(Judge: Mrs Juliet Cooper (Merrygarth))
Whippet
(Judge: Mr Luke Samson)
Palmik King Of Clubs JW
(Mr M Howgate & Miss Y Hull)
Palmik Carousel
(Mr M Howgate & Miss Y Hull)
AV Import Register (Hound)
(Judge: Mrs Juliet Cooper (Merrygarth))
Newton Des Hurleurs De La Lande Blue
(Mr N Banks)