Show Results
Results from our Show held in conjunction with Bournmouth Championship Show on 9th August 2015.

Best In Show judged by Mr Bill Browne-Cole (Travella)

Best In Show
Best In Show

Best puppy In Show
Best Puppy In Show

Photos by Nick Carter.

  Adult Puppy
Best In Show Noushzad Calipha Orlie (Imp)
(Saluki – Mrs D Copperthwaite)
Hyndsight Because The Night
(Deerhound – Misses Finnett & Heathcote)
Reserve Best In Show Siouxline Aaron JW
(Dachshund Mini Smooth-haired – Mrs S Ergis)
Woodella Purple Haze
(Basenji – Mr Richardson & Miss Wood)
Third Best In Show Hyndsight Run To You
(Deerhound – Misses Finnett & Heathcote)
Mulranny Miss Moneypenny at Caderleth
(Whippet – Mrs Harding-Waite & Mr Waite)
Fourth Best In Show Amahte Runnin On Jamaican Time (Imp) JW ShCM
(Ibizan Hound – Mrs Carter & Miss Hozempa)
Defender Od Hadiho Patoka at Houndseeker (Imp)
(Bloodhound – Miss Burnside & Mr Manley)

Best Veteran In Show Diecisiete Mandarina at Afilador ShCM
(Ibizan Hound – Mr & Mrs Carter)

Breed Best of Breed Best Puppy
Afghan Hound
(Judge: Mrs Sharon Marshall (Miamara)
Sydarya Chocolate Chip at Numa
(Mr Evans & Mr Hillier)
Cloudside Flashlight of Karandikar
(Mr & Mrs Bastow)
Basenji
(Judge: Mr Ken Andrew)

Basenji Critique
Woodella Gold Standard at Crosscop
(Mrs Morris, Mr Waddell & Miss Donaldson)
Woodella Purple Haze
(Mr Richardson & Miss Wood)
Basset Fauve De Bretange
(Judge: Mr Ken Andrew)

Basset Fauve De Bretange Critique
Rangall Roses
(Mr & Mrs Allenby)
Rangall Roses
(Mr & Mrs Allenby)
Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand)
(Judge: Mr Ken Andrew)

Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand) Critique
Debucher Violet Gray
(Miss Cooper)
Minskuhoff’s Tomorrow Never Dies at Braillement (Imp)
(Mrs Knowles & Mrs Metselaar-Williams)
Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit)
(Judge: Mr Ken Andrew)

Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit) Critique
Ir Ch Maudaxi Coco Chewnel from Marunnel Ir J Ch
(Mrs McEwan)
Basset Hound
(Judge: Mr Ken Andrew)

Basset Hound Critique
Blackvein Havoc
(Miss Watkins)
You Are My Glitter v Grunsven (Imp)
(Mr & Mrs Coultas)
Beagle
(Judge: Mr Antony Rees (Amical))
Nedlaw Basil
(Mr & Mrs Walden)
Julemark Wanton
(Mr & Mrs Henningsson-Dundas)
Bloodhound
(Judge: Miss Bettina Adams (Arneish))
Ch Marksbury Prattle at Quilkotic
(Ms Priestly)
Defender Od Hadiho Patoka at Houndseeker (Imp)
(Miss Burnside & Mr Manley)
Borzoi
(Judge: Mr M Western (Havasu / Zafonic))
Araura’s Rollsroyce
(Mrs Allen)
Dachshund Mini Long-haired
(Judge: Mrs Brenda Jones (Adnerb))
Mini Long-haired Dachshund Critique
Willowheath Silver Charmer
(Mr & Mrs Young)
Metadale Leandros at Hertsmerry
(Mrs Mortlock)
Dachshund Mini Smooth-haired
(Judge: Mrs Brenda Jones (Adnerb))
Mini Smooth-haired Dachshund Critique
Siouxline Aaron JW
(Mrs Ergis)
Siouxline Tiana to Julidachs
(Mrs Hughes)
Dachshund Mini Wire-haired
(Judge: Mrs Brenda Jones (Adnerb))
Mini Wire-haired Dachshund Critique
Beckshounds Under My Spell
(Mr & Mrs Beckett)
Fallowmill Cambera
(Mr Hayward & Mrs Howells)
Dachshund Long-haired
(Judge: Mrs Brenda Jones (Adnerb))
Long-haired Dachshund Critique
Abydachs Seize The Night
(Mrs Geeson)
Tekalhaus Million To One
(Mr & Mrs Clarke)
Dachshund Smooth-haired
(Judge: Mrs Brenda Jones (Adnerb))
Smooth-haired Dachshund Critique
Leveliss Drink Down The Moon
(Mr Higgins)
Leveliss Hong Kong Garden
(Mr Higgins)
Dachshund Wire-haired
(Judge: Mrs Brenda Jones (Adnerb))
Deerhound
(Judge: Mr Alex Paisey)
Deerhound critique
Hyndsight Run To You
(Misses Finnett & Heathcote)
Hyndsight Because The Night
(Misses Finnett & Heathcote)
Finnish Spitz
(Judge: Miss Bettina Adams (Arneish))
Foxhound
(Judge: Miss Lizzi Egan (Snowlief))
Greyhound
(Judge: Miss Bettina Adams (Arneish))
Whirlaway Boughton Big Bang (Imp)
(Miss Boggia)
Hamiltonstovare
(Judge: Miss Lizzi Egan (Snowlief))
Kilcavan Issa
(Mr & Mrs Carter)
Ibizan Hound
(Judge: Miss Lizzi Egan (Snowlief))
Amahte Runnin On Jamaican Time (Imp) JW ShCM
(Mrs Carter & Miss Hozempa)
Irish Wolfhound
(Judge: Miss Bettina Adams (Arneish))
Cihannworthy Erinsong
(Mr & Mrs Mould)
Norwegian Elkhound
(Judge: Miss Bettina Adams (Arneish))
Otterhound
(Judge: Miss Bettina Adams (Arneish))
Ottaryx Moreton
(Mr McConville)
Pharoh Hound
(Judge: Miss Lizzi Egan (Snowlief))
Portuguese Podengo (Warren Hound)
(Judge: Miss Bettina Adams (Arneish))
Plushcourt Firecrest at Morialta
(Mr & Mrs Sampson)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Judge: Ms Lorraine Bailie (Saddletor))
Rhodesian Ridgeback Critique
Shombay Dark Knight Rises
(Miss Tredwell & Mr Symonds)
Faahac Free N’Easy
(Mr & Mrs Catharell)
Saluki
(Judge: Mr M Western (Havasu / Zafonic))
Nouszad Calipha Orlie (Imp)
(Mrs Copperthwaite)
Velourias Viennese Pearl
(Miss Layton)
Sloughi
(Judge: Miss Lizzi Egan (Snowlief))
Whippet
(Judge: Mrs Helen Johnston (Danluke))

Whippet Critique
April Showers at Crosscop
(Mrs Morris, Mr Waddell & Miss Donaldson)
Mulranny Miss Moneypenny at Caderleth
(Mrs Harding-Waite & Mr Waite)
AV Hound Import Register
(Judge: Mr Bill Browne–Cole (Travella))
Hadranensis Ullvo (Imp)
(Mr & Mrs Connatty & Miss Moughton)