Show Results
Results from our Show held in conjunction with Paignton Championship Show on 7th August 2016.

Best In Show judged by Mrs Sue Hewart-Chambers (Sunhaze)

  Adult Puppy
Best In Show Afilador Pandemonium
(Ibizan Hound – Mrs S E Hall)
Afilador Pandemonium
(Ibizan Hound – Mrs S E Hall)
Reserve Best In Show Carpccio Blithe Spirit JW
(Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-haired) – Mrs S & Mr J Hunt)
Siouxline Esther Rose
(Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-haired) – Mrs S Ergis)
Third Best In Show Odissela De Viamonte at Morialta (Imp)
(Portuguese Podengo – Mrs A & Mr S Sampson)
Awreridge Watercolour
(Beagle – Mr M & Mrs C Warner)
Fourth Best In Show Sahsheer Sandara
(Sloughi – Mrs L Smith & Ms T Hunter)
Lilas Of Swala Pala
(Basenji – Mrs L Durlot)

Best Veteran In Show Dialynne Numero Uno ShCM
(Beagle – Miss S Webster)

Breed Best of Breed Best Puppy
Afghan Hound
(Judge: Dogs: Ms Tracy Gosling (Ayoubkhan)
Bitches: Mrs Jeanette Dare (Lakarnadream))

Afghan Dog Critique
Afghan Bitch Critique
Cloudside Empress Octavia
(Mrs L McKendry)
Gilari Redwood Earl at Zarankhan
(Mr & Mrs A Buttle)
Basenji
(Judge: Mrs Susan Rhodes (Shadowfax))
Naliah In That Lil Red Dress for Woodella (Imp)
(Mr T Rabbitte & Miss C Donaldson)
Lilas Of Swala Pala
(Mrs L Durlot)
Basset Fauve De Bretange
(Judge: Mrs Ceri McEwan (Marunnel))
Mochras Martine
(Mrs S Whitehead)
Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand)
(Judge: Mrs Ceri McEwan (Marunnel))
Ch & Ir Ch Tarmachan Cartier
(Mrs F Buchanan & Mr M Maclaren)
Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit)
(Judge: Mrs Ceri McEwan (Marunnel))
Dutch Boom Chicago V Tum-tums Vriendjes
(Mrs A & Miss G Huikeshoven)
Soletrader Aint Actin Up at Overbecks ShCM
(Mrs L Scott)
Basset Hound
(Judge: Mrs Ceri McEwan (Marunnel))
Beagle
(Judge: Mrs Helen Howells (Emorlen))
Lanesend Segenhoe JW ShCM
(Miss A Phillips & Miss A Keyte)
Aweridge Watercolour
(Mr M & Mrs C Warner)
Bloodhound
(Judge: Mr Mark Ord (Marnadee))

Bloodhound Critique
Defender Od Hadiho Potoka at Houndseeker (Imp)
(Miss E Burnside & Mr R Manley)
Borzoi
(Judge: Ms Karen Arden (Greenhaven))
Araura’s Rollsroyce
(Mrs G Allen)
Lynx Winter Solstice of Albanelier (Swed Imp)
(Mrs L Harvey)
Cirneco Dell’ Etna
(Judge: Mrs Sue Hewart Chambers (Sunhaze)
Kinabula Forlani of Kushka
(Miss M Didio)
Dachshund Mini Long-haired
(Judge: Mrs Sharon Shone (Hanishan))
Ridgegrove Sofia
(Mrs Y Angear)
Quested Creme Teddie
(Mrs L Dear)
Dachshund Mini Smooth-haired
(Judge: Mrs Sharon Shone (Hanishan))
Carpaccio Blithe Spirit JW
(Mrs S & Mr J Hunt)
Siouxline Esther Rose
(Mrs S Ergis)
Dachshund Mini Wire-haired
(Judge: Mrs Sharon Shone (Hanishan))
Pennywave Top Totti JW ShCM
(Mrs C Morris)
Dachshund Long-haired
(Judge: Mrs Sharon Shone (Hanishan))
Marshwick Morning Cloud
(Mr A Marsh)
Dachshund Smooth-haired
(Judge: Mrs Sharon Shone (Hanishan))
Lauralee Miss Marple at Carpaccio
(Mrs S & Mr J Hunt)
Lauralee Miss Marple at Carpaccio
(Mrs S & Mr J Hunt)
Dachshund Wire-haired
(Judge: Mrs Sharon Shone (Hanishan))
Lady Giselle of Greyhayne
(Ms I Wharton)
Greyhayne Black Velvet
(Ms I Wharton)
Deerhound
(Judge: Mr Mark Ord (Marandee))

Deerhound Critique
Neroche Jeska
(Mrs J Wragg)
Finnish Spitz
(Judge: Mrs Susan Rhodes (Shadowfax))
Puulatva The Red Norseman Among Inkivaari
(Mr D Rolfe)
Foxhound
(Judge: Mrs Susan Rhodes (Shadowfax))
Waterview Preacher
(Mr P McDermott)
Greyhound
(Judge: Mr Mark Ord (Marandee))
Hamiltonstovare
(Judge: Mrs Sue Hewart Chambers (Sunhaze))
Sufayre Angels Whisper at Rubeusbay
(Miss Z Adey)
Ibizan Hound
(Judge: Mr Mark Ord (Marandee))

Ibizan Critique
Afilador Pandemonium
(Ms S Hall)
Irish Wolfhound
(Judge: Mr Mark Ord (Marandee)

Irish Wolfhound Critique
Team Moalands Meadows Of Heaven
(Mrs S Williams)
Norwegian Elkhound
(Judge: Mrs Susan Rhodes (Shadowfax))
Otterhound
(Judge: Mrs Sue Hewart Chambers (Sunhaze))
Ottaryx Phaedrra
(Mrs S Lewis)
Pharoh Hound
(Judge: Mrs Susan Rhodes (Shadowfax))
Portuguese Podengo (Warren Hound)
(Judge: Mrs Sue Hewart Chambers (Sunhaze))
Odisseia De Viamonte at Morialta (Imp)
(Mrs A & Mr S Sampson)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Judge: Mrs Kim Hodge (Colkeririn)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Ch Trendsetter Jani for Azuli ShCM
(Ms J Parker)
Walamadegie Milady Luck
(Mr & Mrs Cuningham)
Saluki
(Judge: Mr Mark Ord (Marandee))

Saluki Critique
Caryna Khepri
Mr J & Mrs C Owen
Sloughi
(Judge: Mrs Sue Hewart Chambers (Sunhaze)
Sahsheer Sandara
(Mrs L Smith & Ms T Hunter)
Whippet
(Judge: Mrs Kevin Rees (Kierpark)
Danluke Lord Of The Dance
(Mrs H Johnston)
Falconcrag Class Act for Dewerstone
(Miss L Tope)