Show Results
Results from our Show held in conjunction with Paignton Championship Show on 7th August 2017.

Best In Show judged by Mr Antony Bongiovanni (Ankors)
BIS Line Up
Best In Show Group Winners

BPIS Line Up
Best Puppy In Show Group Winners

BVIS
Best Veteran In Show

  Adult Puppy
Best In Show Noushzad Celipha Orlie (Imp)
(Saluki – Mrs D Copperthwaite)
Canerikie Catalina
(Saluki – Mr B Mansell, Mrs J Duddell & Mrs L Johnston)
Reserve Best In Show Ch Grandgables Craffty Lil Devil at Royalmaple
(Dachshund Mini Smooth-haired – Mr P Protheroe)
Citycroft Firenze for Loualba
(Whippet – Mrs L McLean & S Muir)
Third Best In Show Zaraden Your Precious Love at Shimmeree
(Greyhound – Mrs C & Miss M Hill)
Bolaria’s Trick Or Treat
(Dachshund Wire-hair – Mrs J & Miss R Rowe)
Fourth Best In Show Jothryn Golden Glow
(Whippet – Mrs J & Mr K Jones)
Maudaxi Dalquiri Doughnut
(Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit) – Mr P & Mrs D Reid)

Best Veteran In Show Dereheath Deliliah at Kejana ShCM
(Basset Hound – Miss N Hirst)

Breed Best of Breed Best Puppy
Afghan Hound
(Judge: Mrs G Hughes (Gezancol))
Garamond Spiceberry JW ShCM
(Mrs V Small)
Saxonmill Kiss Bang Bang Clenagh
(Mrs B Waggett & Mr & Mrs I Wilkinson)
Basenji
(Judge: Mrs A Cole (Doucal))
Basset Fauve De Bretagne
(Judge: Mr P Rooney (Biscovey))
   
Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand)
(Judge: Mr P Rooney (Biscovey))
Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit)
(Judge: Mr P Rooney (Biscovey))
Maudaxi Nick Nack
(Mr P & Mrs D Reid)
Basset Hound
(Judge: Mr P Rooney (Biscovey))
Diheath Bob Dylan at Kejana ShCM
(Mr K, Mrs J & Miss N Hirst)
Beagle
(Judge: Mr N Stevens (Newdawn))
Lanesend Segenhoe JW ShCM
(Miss A Phillips & Miss A Keyte)
Davicard Hummingbird
(Mr G & Mrs E Breeze)
Bloodhound
(Judge: Mr A Bongiovanni (Ankors))
Precious Poppy Truffle Medievale avec Farlap (Imp)
(Miss S Clarke & Ms M Faucq)
Borzoi
(Judge: Mrs E Collinson (Hogsmeade))
Ulanova Kalinow (Imp)
(Miss S Trinick)
Dashava Sydney
(Miss R Graham)
Cirneco Dell’ Etna
(Judge: Mrs A Cole (Doucai))
Kinabula’s Lalique with Pedara
(Mrs J Cross)
Dachshund Mini Long-haired
(Judge: Mrs J Fricker (Dachslur))
Willowheath Rebel Rock
(Mrs A Wallace)
Willowheath Rebel Rock
(Mrs A Wallace)
Dachshund Mini Smooth-haired
(Judge: Mrs J Fricker (Dachslur))
Ch Grandgables Craffty Lil Devil at Royalmaple
(Mr P Protheroe)
Radclyffe Athene at Davdax
(Miss S Davies)
Dachshund Mini Wire-haired
(Judge: Mrs J Fricker (Dachslur))
Pennywave Top Totti JW ShCM
(Mrs C Morris)
Dachshund Long-haired
(Judge: Mrs J Fricker (Dachslur))
Ranglewood Lantana at Kejana
(Miss N & Mrs J Hirst)
Dachshund Smooth-haired
(Judge: Mrs J Fricker (Dachslur))
Adnerbs Hob Nob Bob
(Mrs Roels)
Dachshund Wire-haired
(Judge: Mrs J Fricker (Dachslur))
Silvae Kinsman
(Mr D & Mrs K McCalmont)
Bolaria’s Trick Or Treat
(Mrs J & Miss R Rowe)
Deerhound
(Judge: Mrs E Collinson (Hogsmeade))
Meneghy’s Talek
(Mrs D Forbes-Hamilton)
Finnish Spitz
(Judge: Mrs A Cole (Doucai))
Puulatva The Red Norseman among Inkivaarl
(Mr D Rolfe)
Foxhound
(Judge: Mrs E Collinson (Hogsmeade))
Greyhound
(Judge: Mrs E Collinson (Hogsmeade))
Zaraden Your Precious Love at Shimmeree
(Mrs C & Miss M Hills)
Hamiltonstovare
(Judge: Mrs A Cole (Doucai))
Sufayre Angels Whisper at Rubeusbay
(Mr S & Mrs R Benstead)
Ibizan Hound
(Judge: Mrs E Collinson (Hogsmeade))
Irish Wolfhound
(Judge: Mrs S Das Simpson (Neckrebagh))
Amarach Caltin at Baronglen
(Mr P & Mrs P Pask)
Norwegian Elkhound
(Judge: Mrs A Cole (Doucai))
Otterhound
(Judge: Mr E Webster (Benjcroft))
Ottaryx Phoedrra
(Mrs S Lewis & Miss C Roberts)
Pharoh Hound
(Judge: Mrs A Cole (Doucai))
Annatefkah Touret at Darusmar
(Mrs B Herbert)
Portuguese Podengo (Warren Hound)
(Judge: Mr P Rooney (Biscovey))
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Judge: Mrs C Vincent (Jematti))
Shombay Dark Knight Rises
(Miss R Tredwell & Mr W Symonds)
Rubicon Red Do The Right Thing Royaal Pearl (Imp)
(Mrs J Larkin)
Saluki
(Judge: Mr A Bongiovanni (Ankors))
Noushzad Calipha Orlie (Imp)
(Mrs D Copperthwaite)
Canerikie Catalina
(Mr D Mansell, Mrs J Duddell & Mr L Johnston)
Sloughi
(Judge: Mr A Bongiovanni (Ankors))
Multi Ch Sahsheer Sandara
(Mrs L Smith & Ms T Hunter)
Whippet
(Judge: Mr E webster (Benjcroft))
Jothryn Golden Glow
(Mrs K & Mr J Jones)
Citycroft Firenze for Loualba
(Mrs L McLean & S Muir)
AV Veteran
(Judge: Mr A Bongiovanni (Ankors))
Ch Caryna Curetes
(Mr J & Mrs C Owen)