Show Results
Results from our Show held at West Point on 4th August 2019
in conjunction with Paignton Championship Show.


Best In Show judged by Miss Helen Wayman (Scarletfair)

 
  Adult Puppy
Best In Show Ch Stubbylee Prima Donna JW ShCM
(Borzoi – Mr N, Mr P & Mrs E Dawson)
Tarmachan Mr Myosotis
(Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand) – Mrs F Buchanan & Mr Maxlaren)
Reserve Best In Show Supeta’s Secret Weapon
(Whippet – Mrs S & Miss F Mycroft)
Carlincox Pure Gold
(Rhodesian Ridgeback – Mrs L Cox)
Third Best In Show Aventine Dolcetto
(Dachshund (Wire-haired) – Mrs L Coverley)
Cwmdarhian Killer Queen
(Dachshund (Miniature Long-haired) – Mrs E Smart-McMullan)
Fourth Best In Show Ina’s Fashion Design by Boughton
(Greyhound – Ms C Boggia & Ms Koulermou)
Caldecacre The Dazzler at Rubeusbay
(Hamiltonstovare – Miss Z Adey)

Best Veteran In Show Ch Hibeck Scooby Doo with Soletrader ShCM
(Basser Fauve De Bretagne – Mrs J & Miss A Leech)

Breed Best of Breed Best Puppy
Afghan Hound
(Judge: Miss Ann Callard (Shimonay))
Sitana Barisa Toofan Karianca
(Mr C & Mrs C Bovey)
Shadowfax Threepenny Opera
(Mrs S Rhodes &Ms M Shaverneva)
Basenji
(Judge: Mrs Helen Wayman (Scarletfair))
Basset Fauve De Bretagne
(Judge: Mrs Helen Wayman (Scarletfair))
Rangali Tigger
(Mrs H & Mr R Allenby)
Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand)
(Judge: Mrs Helen Wayman (Scarletfair))
Ch Tarmachan Ice Diamond
(Mrs F Buchanan & Mr M Maclaren)
Tarmachan Mr Myosotis
(Mrs F Buchanan & Mr M Maclaren)
Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit)
(Judge: Mrs Helen Wayman (Scarletfair))
Fox’s Nightmare Zeta Jones at Maudaxi (Imp)
(Mr P & Mrs D Reid)
Maudaxi Egg Nog Eddie
(Mr P & Mrs D Reid)
Basset Hound
(Judge: Mrs Helen Wayman (Scarletfair))
Barrenger Harmony
(Ms S Thexton)
Lauralee Don’t Stop Me Now of Devonhound
(Mrs C Turner)
Beagle
(Judge: Mr Richard Ravell (Tungri)

Beagle Critique
Quincerhound American Girl
(Miss C Quinney-Spencer)
Dapperlee A Xmas Berry at Escalade (Imp)
(Mrs M Kingsland & Mrs K Nash)
Bloodhound
(Mrs Suzanne Kerée-Bartolo (Shirkeira))

Bloodhound Critique
Borzoi
(Mr Mark Ord (Marnadee))

Borzoi Critique
Ch Stubbylee Prima Donna JW ShCM
(Mr N, Mr P & Mrs E Dawson)
Metel Avgusta Ala Azui at Stubbylee (Imp Rus)
(Mr N, Mr P & Mrs E Dawson)
Cirneco Dell’ Etna
(Judge: Mrs Helen Wayman (Scarletfair))
Dachshund Mini Long-haired
(Judge: Miss Suzanne Crow (Martinks)
Cwmdarhian Killer Queen
(Mrs E Smart-McMullan)
Cwmdarhian Killer Queen
(Mrs E Smart-McMullan)
Dachshund Mini Smooth-haired
(Judge: Miss Suzanne Crow (Martinks)
Royalmaple Evil Edna
(Mr P Protheroe)
Hayvenhund Braveh’art
(Miss A Scoins)
Dachshund Mini Wire-haired
(Judge: (Judge: Miss Suzanne Crow (Martinks)
Pennywave Pollyanna
(Mrs C Morris)
Tythe Chocolate Delight
(Mrs C Branton)S
Dachshund Long-haired
(Judge: Miss Suzanne Crow (Martinks)
Dachshund Smooth-haired
(Judge: Miss Suzanne Crow (Martinks)
Adnerbs Lexi Get Fizzical JW ShCM
(Mrs B & Miss C Jones)
Adnerbs Won Vision of Gobannium
(Mr D & Mrs T Stark)
Dachshund Wire-haired
(Judge: Miss Suzanne Crow (Martinks)
Aventine Dolcetto
(Mrs S Coverley)
Boloria Mr Moonlight
(Miss H Turner)
Deerhound
(Judge: Mrs Suzanne Kerée-Bartolo (Shirkeira))

Deerhound Critique
Finnish Spitz
(Judge: Mrs Helen Wayman (Scarletfair))
Ch Puulatva The Red Norseman Among Inkivaari
(Mr D Rolfe)
Foxhound
(Judge: Mrs Helen Wayman (Scarletfair))
Greyhound
(Judge: Miss Suzanne Crow (Martinks)
Out Of The Blue Ad Honores (imp Fra)
(Mrs C Eishworth)
Ina’s Fashion Design by Boughton
(Miss C Boggia & Ms I Koulermou)
Hamiltonstovare
(Judge: Mrs Suzanne Kerée-Bartolo (Shirkeira))

Hamiltonstovare Critique
Sufayre Angels Whisper at Rubeusbay
(Mrs Z Adey)
Caldecacre The Dazzler at Rubeusbay
(Mrs Z Adey)
Ibizan Hound
(Judge: Mr Richard Ravelli(Tungri))

Ibizan Hound Critique
Ch Snowlief Turn The Page
(Miss V Woodcock)
Irish Wolfhound
(Judge: Mrs Suzanne Kerée-Bartolo (Shirkeira))

Irish Wolfhound Critique
Ballyphelan Asansol among Neckrebagh
(Dr P & Miss S Das Purkayastha)
Braewisan Kailai at Killoughery
(Ms K Gregory)
Norwegian Elkhound
(Judge: Mrs Helen Wayman (Scarletfair))
Ch Rothenborg Leaha
(Mrs J Cowper)
Otterhound
(Judge: Mrs Suzanne Kerée-Bartolo (Shirkeira))

Otterhound Critique
Pharoh Hound
(Judge: Mrs Suzanne Kerée-Bartolo (Shirkeira))

Pharoh Hound Critique
Fantasa Chicago Bull at Ankora
(Mr A Bongiovanni, Miss K Heard & Miss M Dunhill-Hall)
Portuguese Podengo (Warren Hound)
(Judge: Mrs Suzanne Kerée-Bartolo (Shirkeira))

Portuguese Podengo Critique
Morialta Ferreira
(Mr S & Mrs A Sampson & Mrs M Brooks)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Judge: Mr Mike House (Kemgordon))
Rubicon Red Do The Right Thing Royal Pearl (Imp)
(Mrs J Larkin)
Carlincox Pure Gold
(Mrs L Cox)
Saluki
(Judge: Richard Ravell (Tungri))

Saluki Critique
Classicus Alron
(Mrs N, Mr R & Mr J Skinner)
Velourias Pris von Schmidt
(Mrs D Layton-Smith)
Sloughi
(Judge: Mr Richard Ravell (Tungri))

Sloughi Critique
Xandu Khan Schuru-each-schams (Imp)
Mrs H Woodgate, Miss C Boggia & Mrs C De-Souza
Whippet
(Judge: Mr James Rogerson (Kessem))
Crosscop Let It Shine for Supeta JW
(Mrs L Morris, Mr G Waddell & Miss F Mycroft)
Northwhip She’s A Lady
(Miss A Bayley)
(Mr M Howgate & Miss Y Hull)
AV Import Register (Hound)
(Judge: Miss Helen Wayman (Scarletfair)
Elmstracker Glacial Force
(Mrs D Tucker – Bavarian Mountain Hound)