Show Results
Results from our Show held in conjunction with Bath Championship Show on 30th May 2016.

Best In Show judged by Mr Jeff Luscott (Jalus)
Best In Show
Best In Show and Reserve Best In Show

Best Puppy In Show
Best Puppy In Show and Reserve Best Puppy In Show

  Adult Puppy
Best In Show Anstyarna Albert Einstein
(Irish Wolfhound – Mrs S E Gilbert)
Maudaxi Oddjob
(Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit) – Mr P & Mrs D Reid)
Reserve Best In Show Lanesend Segenhoe JW ShCM
(Beagle – Miss A Phillips & Miss P Keyte)
Kiromoi Kindred Spririt
(Rhodesian Ridgeback – Miss L Deacon & Mr R Wilding)
Third Best In Show Ch Boughton Brigadier
(Greyhound – Mrs A & Mr K Spurr)
Trixhund You Are My World
(Dachshund (Longhaired) – Mr D Lewis)
Fourth Best In Show Puulatva The Red Norseman Among Inkivaari
(Finnish Spitz – Mr D Rolfe)
Collooney Queen Of Dragons with Caderieth
(Whippet – Mrs K Green & Miss A Place)

Best Veteran In Show Glenmorich None So Pretty For Packway
(Deerhound – Miss R Lucas & Mr C Dargonne)

Breed Best of Breed Best Puppy
Afghan Hound
(Judge: Mrs Jackie Lee)
Jeremiah De Koulangar at Zharook JW (Imp)
(Mr R & Mrs P Latimer)
Gilari Redwood Earl at Zarankhan
(Mr & Mrs A Buttle)
Basenji
(Judge: Mr Brian Pocock (Fromebank))
Woodella Purple Haze
(Mr P Richardson & Miss M Wood)
Basset Fauve De Bretange
(Judge: Mr Brian Pocock (Fromebank))
Rangall Salut C’est Moi Remy
(Mr D & Mrs H Wederell)
Mochras Fifi Framboise
(Mrs S Thornton)
Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand)
(Judge: Mr Brian Pocock (Fromebank))
Gairside Good Gracious
(Mrs A & Mr C Makey)
Speedy Danda Bohemia avec Braillement (Imp)
(Mrs Knowles & Mrs Metselaar-Williams)
Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit)
(Judge: Mr Brian Pocock (Fromebank))
Trezeguet Plum Crumble at Maudaxi
(Mr P & Mrs D Reid)
Maudaxi Nick Nack
(Mr P & Mrs D Reid)
Basset Hound
(Judge: Mr Brian Pocock (Fromebank))
Woferlow Tickety Boo at Beckshounds
(Mr & Mrs J Beckett)
Barrenger Harmony
(Ms S Thexton)
Beagle
(Judge: Mr Peter Higgins (Sweetwells))

Beagle Critique
Lanesend Segenhoe JW ShCM
(Miss A Phillips & Miss A Keyte)
Bellvalley Ramjam
(Mrs W & Mr G Evans)
Bloodhound
(Judge: Mr Jeff Luscott (Jalus))
Defender Od Hadiho Potoka at Houndseeker (Imp)
(Miss E Burnside & Mr R Manley)
Harvidene Viva Las Vegas In Springvalley
(Mr B & Mrs S Huntley)
Borzoi
(Judge: Mrs Jayne Barrett–Williams (Tyysgol))

Borzoi Critique
Ulan Kalinow at Datcha (Imp)
(Mrs I Knieschke)
Go Go Bolshoi Huckleberry (ATC)
(Mrs E Vereczki)
Cirneco Dell’ Etna
(Judge: Mr Jeff Luscott (Jalus)
Ir Ch Hadranensis Arean Over Teyora
(Mrs J & Mr P Taylor)
Dachshund Mini Long-haired
(Judge: Mr Doug Richardson (Sirrondach))
Hilstar Saffron with Sudasam
(Mrs S Way)
Railines Royal Reggata at Leveliss
(Mr P Higgins)
Dachshund Mini Smooth-haired
(Judge: Mr Doug Richardson (Sirrondach))
Siouxline Tiana to Julidachs
(Mrs J Hughes)
Moragden Moonstruck
(Mr T & Mrs P Tryhorn)
Dachshund Mini Wire-haired
(Judge: Mr Doug Richardson (Sirrondach))
Pennywave Uptown Girl JW
(Mrs C Morris)
Leversha Liberty Belle
(Mrs R & Miss J Baker)
Dachshund Long-haired
(Judge: Mr Doug Richardson (Sirrondach))
Marshwick Red Prince
(Mr B Pankhurst)
Trixhund You Are My World
(Mr D Lewis)
Dachshund Smooth-haired
(Judge: Mr Doug Richardson (Sirrondach))
Leveliss Hong Kong Garden
(Mr P Higgins)
Adnerbs Lexi Get Fizzical
(Mrs B & Miss C Jones)
Dachshund Wire-haired
(Judge: Mr Doug Richardson (Sirrondach))
Cishelvine Storm At Sea at Liebling
(Mrs C Dible)
Greyhayne Black Velvet
(Ms I Wharton)
Deerhound
(Judge: Mrs Jenny Grimshaw (Jamalison))

Deerhound Critique
Greyflax Teen Spirit
(Mr G & Mrs N Bailey)
Rubeus Hagrid to Kilbourne
(Mr G & Mrs M Peach)
Finnish Spitz
(Judge: Mr Brian Pocock (Fromebamk))
Puulatva The Red Norseman Among Inkivaari
(Mr D Rolfe)
Foxhound
(Judge: Mr Jeff Luscott (Jalus))
Greyhound
(Judge: Miss Heidi Woodgate (Rochander))
Ch Boughton Brigadier
(Mrs A & Mr K Spurr)
Hamiltonstovare
(Judge: Jeff Luscott (Jalus))
Caldecacre The Curious
(Miss S Trinick)
Ibizan Hound
(Judge: Miss Lisa Tyler Jackson (Shernazar))
Ch Amahte Runnin On Jamaican Time (Imp) JW ShCM
(Mrs A Carter & Miss R Hozempa)
Afilador Room On The Broom
(Mr N & Mrs A Carter)
Irish Wolfhound
(Judge: Miss Clare Boggia (Boughton))
Anstyarna Albert Einstein
(Mrs S Gilbert)
Norwegian Elkhound
(Judge: Mr Brian Pocock (Fromebank))
Laakso Allgold’s Special One
(Miss T Mortimer)
Branika Elf Tea
(Mr P &Mrs T Maydon)
Otterhound
(Judge: Mr jeff Luscott (Jalus))
Ottaryx Ouzel
(Mrs S McConville)
Ottaryx Phaedrra
(Mrs S lewis)
Pharoh Hound
(Judge: Miss Clare Boggia (Boughton))
Annatefkah Tum
(Mr G Reeve)
Portuguese Podengo (Warren Hound)
(Judge: Mr jeff Luscott (Jalus))
Odisseia De Viamonte at Morialta (Imp)
(Mrs A & Mr S Sampson)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Judge: Mr Mike Parke (Veldtitammer))
Ch Gunthwaite’s Son Of A Preacha JW
(Miss K davies)
Kiromol Kindred Spirit
(Miss L deacon & Mr R Wilding)
Saluki
(Judge: Miss Heidi Woodgate (Rochander))
Alsahra Murano
(Mrs D Vaughan)
Sufeina Against The Odds
(Mrs A Faber)
Sloughi
(Judge: Miss Clare Boggia (Boughton))
Lizanthe At Zakuri ShCM
(Mrs E Porteous-Thompson)
Whippet
(Judge: Miss Lisa TylerJackson (Shernazar))
Collooney Queen Of Dragons with Brochinbelle
(Mrs K Green & Miss A Place)
Collooney Queen Of Dragons with Brochinbelle
(Mrs K Green & Miss A Place)