Show Results
Results from our Show held in conjunction with Bath Championship Show on 29th May 2017.

Best In Show judged by Miss Jenny Dove (Saringa)
David Adams and Jenny Dove
Chairman David Adams with Best In Show Judge, Miss Jenny Dove (Saringa)

BIS and RBIS
Best In Show and Reserve Best In Show

BPIS and RBPIS
Best Puppy In Show and Reserve Best Puppy In Show

BVIS
Best Veteran In Show

  Adult Puppy
Best In Show Fadil Nallah By Luanda for Tukela (Imp)
(Rhodesian Ridgeback – Miss C J Dunn)
Boloria’s Tiger Lily
(Dachshund Wire-Haired – Mrs J & Miss R Rowe)
Reserve Best In Show Javidan Bad Boy Boogie
(Afghan Hound – Mrs G Gardner)
Felinoak Bailey’s N’ice
(Beagle – Mrs C Tanner)
Third Best In Show Cwmdarhian San Andreas
(Dachshund (Smooth-Haired) – Ms R Williams & Mr C Moes)
Russteck Nicely Nicely for Ravensbeech
(Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired) – Mrs J E Pain)
Fourth Best In Show Westlawn Diablo
(Basenji – Miss A Clinton)
Blevwll Nick Nack
(Basset Fauve De Bretagne – Mrs J Bendle & Mr & Mrs R A Blevins)

Best Veteran In Show Ch Malenibo Kynedyr ShCM
(Norwegian Elkhound – Miss S C Thomas)

Breed Best of Breed Best Puppy
Afghan Hound
(Judge: Miss J Dove (Saringa))
Javidan Bad Boy Boogie
(Mrs C Gardner)
Affletar Glen Maragan
(Mr D & Mrs J Keates)
Basenji
(Judge: Mr D Knight (Lelaps)
Basenji Critique
Westlawn Diablo
(Miss A Clinton)
Memetuka Cream O’the Crop
(Mrs V L Gaskell)
Basset Fauve De Bretagne
(Judge: Miss R Ellrich (Malrich))
Blevwll Nick Nack
(Mrs J Bendle & Mr & Mrs R A Blevins)
Blevwll Nick Nack
(Mrs J Bendle & Mr & Mrs R A Blevins)
Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand)
(Judge: Miss R Ellrich (Malrich))
Debucher Bizet
(Mrs E K J Harris & Miss A Theodoroll)
Grand Awards Ulrika Bostrum A Debucher (Imp)
(Mrs V Phillips)
Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit)
(Judge: Miss R Ellrich (Malrich))
Jamar Angeliou
(Mrs J Bishop)
Basset Hound
(Judge: Miss R Ellrich (Malrich))
Woferlow Kayne West
(Mrs N D Beale & Mrs D J Newman)
Sedonias Cristal Rose
(Mrs D J Newman & Mrs N Beale)
Beagle
(Judge: Mr D Conway (Bedeway))

Beagle Critique
Brialey Tu Tira for Lanesend (Imp)
(Miss A M Phillips)
Felinoak Bailey’s N’ice
(Mrs C Tanner)
Bloodhound
(Judge: Mr D Knight (Lelaps))

Bloodhound Critique
Harvidene Devil In Disguise
(Mrs C Jones)
Borzoi
(Judge: Mrs L Marchant (Starborough))
Korsakov Radost Power Of Love Menigma (Imp USA)
(Mrs S M Pinkerton & Ms L Cattoni-Sarman)
Cirneco Dell’ Etna
(Judge: Mrs L Marchant (Starborough))
Kinabula’s Lalique with Pedora
(Mrs J E Cross)
Kinabula’s Lalique with Pedora
(Mrs J E Cross)
Dachshund Mini Long-haired
(Judge: Mr P Higgins (Leveliss))
Metadale Anastasia at Hertsmerry
(Mrs C Mortlock)
Westwillow Skylark
(Mrs A M Tubb)
Dachshund Mini Smooth-haired
(Judge: Mr P Higgins (Leveliss))
Ch Ayseebee Rumour Has It
(Mr A Barrett)
Brocklewood Black Orchid
(Mrs G E Salisbury)
Dachshund Mini Wire-haired
(Judge: Mr P Higgins (Leveliss))
Russteck Nicely Nicely for Ravensbeech
(Mrs J E Pain)
Russteck Nicely Nicely for Ravensbeech
(Mrs J E Pain)
Dachshund Long-haired
(Judge: Mr P Higgins (Leveliss))
Trixhund Opium
(Mr D M Lewis)
Trixhund Opium
(Mr D M Lewis)
Dachshund Smooth-haired
(Judge: Mr P Higgins (Leveliss))
Cwmdarhian San Andreas
(Ms R Williams & Mr C Moes)
Phaeland Sweet Dancer
(Mr J Tite)
Dachshund Wire-haired
(Judge: Mr P Higgins (Leveliss))
Boloria’s Arabella
(Miss R Howlett & Mr M Prowting)
Bolaria’s Trick Or Treat
(Mrs J & Miss R Rowe)
Deerhound
(Judge: Mrs R Wray (Perrault))
Neroche Jeska
(Mrs J Wragg)
Tiobraid Solo Venture to Kilbourne
(Mrs G & Mrs M Peach)
Finnish Spitz
(Judge: Mrs L Marchant (Starborough))
Puulatva The Red Norseman among Inkivaari
(Mr D Rolfe)
Foxhound
(Judge: Mr D Knight (Lelaps))
Greyhound
(Judge: Mrs L Spence (Shagiend))
Am Ch Grandcru Resonance with Mistwave (Imp USA)
(Mrs B Hargreaves & Mrs M Howlett)
Skyswift Moonlite Serenade
(Mrs M & Miss R Howlett)
Hamiltonstovare
(Judge: Mrs L Spence (Shagiend))
Sufayre Angels Whisper at Rubeusbay
(Miss Z Adey)
Ibizan Hound
(Judge: Mr D Knight (Lelaps))

Ibizan Hound Critique
Ch Amahte Runnin On Jamaican Time (Imp) JW ShCM
(Mrs A Carter & Miss R Hozempa)
Irish Wolfhound
(Judge: Mrs L Spence (Shagiend))
Ravensbeech Romanus among Neckrebagh
(Dr P P & Miss S Das Purkayastha)
Norwegian Elkhound
(Judge: Mr D Knight (Lelpas))

Norwegian Elkhound Critique
Bowerhinton Brouhaha
(Mrs T Maun)
Otterhound
(Judge: Mr D Knight (Lelaps))

Otterhound Critique
Ottaryx Phaedrra
(Mrs S Lewis)
Pharoh Hound
(Judge: Mr L Johnson (Danluke))

Pharoh Hound Critique
Ta Skonju Miss Mtarfa at Anadeia
(Mrs H Dodd)
Portuguese Podengo (Warren Hound)
(Judge: Mrs L Marchant (Starborough))
Odisseia De Viamonte at Morialta (Imp)
(Mrs A & Mr S Sampson)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Judge: Mr M Cannon (Abayomi))

Rhodesian Ridgeback Critique
Fadll Nallah By Luanda for Tukela (Imp)
(Miss C J Dunn)
Gunthwaite’s Tickled Pink
(Mrs J M & Mr D H Bates)
Saluki
(Judge: Mr L Johnson (Danluke))

Pharoh Hound Critique
Fernlark By Design JW
(Mr & Mrs K A Goulden)
Sloughi
(Judge: Mr D Knight (Lelaps))

Sloughi Critique
Doocloone Dounia Fareedat
(Ms S L Bamford)
 
Whippet
(Judge: Mrs B Halbert (Marimay))
Ch Citycroft Star Gazing over Yialousa JW
(Mrs J Whitehead, Miss R Smith & Mrs A Mixides)
Kierpark In The Name Of Love
(Mr K J Rees & Mrs K M Jones)
AV Veteran
(Judge: Miss J Dove (Saringa))
Ch Malenibo Kynedyr ShCM
(Norwegian Elkhound – Miss S C Thomas)
Imported Register Breeds (Hound)
(Judge: Miss J Dove Saringa)