Show Results
Results from our Show held on 16th September 2012.

Best In Show judged by Mr Terry Wilcox (Alaqadar) (Australia)

  Adult Puppy
Best In Show Amahte Runnin On Jamaican Time
(Ibizan – Mrs A Carter & Ms R Hozempa)
Kierpark Don’t Stop Me Now
(Whippet – Mr K Rees & Mrs K Jones)
Reserve Best In Show Ch Bagdad Karim ShCM
(Saluki – Mr S Ham & Mesdames Bockman-Chato & Elliot-Ross)
Fallowmill In The Doghouse
(Dachshund Mini Wire-haired – Mrs J Howells)
Group 3 Hanishan Eau Synfonique at Kierpark
(Dachshund Mini Wire-haired – Mr K Rees & Mrs K Jones)
Sitana Nishana
(Afghan – Mrs J Dare)
Group 4 Baronglen The Lawman
(Irish Wolfhound – Mr & Mrs P Pask)
Bubas Monisha
(Basenji – Miss J Gostynska)

Breed Best of Breed Best Puppy
Afghan Hound
(Judge: Mrs A Wilcox)
Cloudside Glitterstorm JW ShCM
(V Small)
Sitana Nishana
(Mrs J Dare)
Basenji
(Judge: Mr T Wilcox)
Bubas Monisha
(Miss J Gostynska)
Bubas Monisha
(Miss J Gostynska)
Basset Fauve De Bretange
(Judge: T Wilcox)
Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand)
(Judge: Mr T Wilcox)
Silvamoon Sweet Saphire ShCM
(Miss O’Day)
Plainville Esquilinus
(Mrs S Marshall & Mrs G Clarke)
Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit)
(Judge: Mr T Wilcox)
Basset Hound
(Judge: Mr T Wilcox)
Feorlig Bolt From The Blue
(Mrs J Grimshaw)
Beagle
(Judge: Mrs N Francis)
Dialynne All Spice for Emorlen JW ShCM
(Mr C & Mrs H Howell)
Ospreagle First Lady
(Mrs H, Mr B & Mr I Anthony)
Bloodhound
(Judge: Mr T Wilcox)
Borzoi
(Judge: Mrs A Wilcox)
Horse And Hound Bellagio at Menigma
(Mrs S Pinkerton)
Horse And Hound Bellagio at Menigma
(Mrs S Pinkerton)
Dachshund Mini Long-haired
(Judge: Mrs H Wayman)
Criscan Karess
(Mrs J Norris)
Dachshund Mini Smooth-haired
(Judge: Mrs H Wayman)
Sioux Alliance with Mellriding
(Mesdames Ergis, Melbourne & Holdsworth)
Brocklewood Calypso
(Mrs G Salisbury)
Dachshund Mini Wire-haired
(Judge: Mrs H Wayman)
Hanishan Eau Symfonique at Kierpark
(Mr K Rees & Mrs K Jones)
Fallowmill In The Doghouse
(Mrs J Howells)
Dachshund Long-haired
(Judge: Mrs H Wayman)
Dachslur In His Prime
(Mrs J Fricker)
Dachshund Smooth-haired
(Judge: Mrs H Wayman)
Dachshund Wire-haired
(Judge: Mrs H wayman)
Tagundnacht The Firefly
(Miss G Barker)
Deerhound
(Judges: Dogs – Mr K Owen
Bitches – Mrs A Wilcox)
Neroche Irving
(Mrs J Wragg)
Finnish Spitz
(Judge: Mr T Wilcox)
Puulatva The Red Norseman among Inkivaari
(Mr D Rolfe)
Foxhound
(Judge: Mr T Wilcox)
Harambee Marlin ShCM
(Mrs Nolan)
Greyhound
(Judge: Mrs A Wilcox)
Hamiltonstovare
(Judge: Mr T Wilcox)
Sufayre Angels Whisper at Rubeusbray
(Miss Z Adey)
Ibizan Hound
(Judge: Mr T Wilcox)
Amahte Runnin On Jamaican Time
(Mrs A Carter & Ms R Hozempa)
Irish Wolfhound
(Judge: Mr T Wilcox)
Baronglen The Lawman
(Mr & Mrs P Pask)
Norwegian Elkhound
(Judge: Mr T Wilcox)
Bowerhinton Benriach at Crossridge
(Mr J & Mrs C Crossley)
Otterhound
(Judge: Mrs A Wilcox)
Ottaryx Loxwood
(Mrs S McConville)
Pharoh Hound
(Judge: Mr T Wilcox)
Annatefkah Baruti at Skybank
(Mrs S Buty)
Portuguese Podengo (Warren Hound)
(Judge: T Wilcox)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Judge: Miss E Gray)
Kinabula Kirasi Kisa
(Mrs M Farleigh)
Mkangawi Amiri Taariq at Tukela
(Miss C Dunn)
Saluki
(Judge: Mrs A Wilcox)
Ch Baghdad Karim ShCM
(Mr Ham & Mesdames Bokman-Chato & Elliot-Ross)
Sloughi
(Judge: Mr T Wilcox)
Dar Khan Arabian Star D’Al Mahdi
(Mr K Lewis)
Bershibas Bourouz of Falconite
Mrs J Harris
Whippet
(Judge: Mr I Halbert)
Am Ch Merci Isle Magnolia at Palmik
(Mr M Howgate ¯ Mrs Y Hull)
Kierpark Don’t Stop Me Now
(Mr K Rees & Mrs K Jones)
AV Hound Import Register
(Judge: Mr T Wilcox)
Hadranensis Remo
(Cirneco Dell’Etna – Mrs Farleigh)